πππApril Wrapupπππ
All 20 Books i read this month!! 14 Physical and 6 Ebooks with only 1 low rated one!!
Perfectly Placed by Liana George πππππ (Contemporary Christian Fiction)
Perfectly Matched by Liana George πππππ (Contemporary Christian Fiction)
The Orchard by Beverly Lewis πππππ (Historical Amish Fiction)
The Rose and The Thistle by Laura Frantz πππππ (Historical Fiction)
A Deep Divide by Kimberley Woodhouse πππππ (Historical Fiction)
A Gem of Truth by Kimberley Woodhouse πππππ (Historical Fiction)
A Mark of Grace by Kimberley Woodhouse πππππ (Historical Fiction)
Rose by Rena Groot πππππ (Historical Fiction)
All The Lost Places by Amanda Dykes πππππ (Historical Fiction)
A Light in the Darkness by Ruth Logan Herne πππππ (Cozy Mystery)
Like a Fish Out of Water by Janice Thompson πππππ (Cozy Mystery)
When Azeleas Bloom by Sherryl Woods ππππ.5 (Contemporary)
Bride on the Loose by Debbie Macomber πππππ (Romance)
Same Time Next Year by Debbie Macomber πππππ (Romance)
The Manning Grooms by Debbie Macomber πππππ (Romance)
Crossroads by Belva Plain πππππ (Contemporary)
SeaGlass Cottage by Irene Hannon πππππ (Contemporary)
Death Among Rubies by RJ Kreto πππππ (Cozy Mystery)
The Sister of Seaview by Julie Klassen πππππ (Historical Fiction)
Remember Me? by Sophie Kinsella ππππ.5 (Contemporary)
My reading blog will consist of my latest book reviews, bookmail, booktube videos etc
Sunday, April 30, 2023
April Wrapup
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
Review for Listen To Your Heart by Fern Michaels
Rating: 5 Stars!! Review: Even tho this was The 4th Novel ive read by Fern but i have to say this one is My 2nd Favorite by her with &...
-
Rating: 5 Stars!! Review: Thank you to Michael Mullins for sending me this FREE ARC COPY to promote and review for him as part of The ...
-
Rating: 5 Stars!! Review: Thank you to Celebrate Lit Book Tours for picking me to participate in The Book Tour this week. This was my ...
No comments:
Post a Comment